Maximums Made - All-time - Professional
Maximums: 113

Player Tournament Info
113 England Ben Woollaston Portugal 2014 European Tour - Event 5 Round: Last 128
Referee:
Opponent: England Joe Steele
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
112 England Ronnie O'Sullivan England 2014 UK Championship Round: Last 16
Referee:
Opponent: England Matthew Selt
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
111 England Shaun Murphy Germany 2014 European Tour - Event 4 Round: Final
Referee: Thorsten Mueller
Opponent: England Robert Milkins
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
110 Wales Ryan Day China 2014 Asian Tour - Event 2 Round: Last 32
Referee:
Opponent: China Cao Yupeng
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
109 India Aditya Mehta Germany 2014 European Tour - Event 2 Round: Last 32
Referee:
Opponent: Scotland Stephen Maguire
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
108 England Ronnie O'Sullivan Wales 2014 Welsh Open Round: Final
Referee:
Opponent: China Ding Junhui
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
107 England Shaun Murphy Poland 2014 European Tour - Event 8 Round: Last 16
Referee:
Opponent: Wales Jamie Jones
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
106 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng Germany 2014 German Masters Round: Last 128
Referee: Greg Coniglio
Opponent: England Zak Surety
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
105 England Gary Wilson Germany 2014 German Masters Round: Last 128
Referee: Leo Scullion
Opponent: England Ricky Walden
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
104 England Shaun Murphy England 2014 Championship League Round: Group 2 - Group
Referee:
Opponent: England Mark Davis
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
103 England Mark Selby England 2013 UK Championship Round: Semi-final
Referee:
Opponent: England Ricky Walden
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
102 England Judd Trump Belgium 2013 European Tour - Event 7 Round: Last 32
Referee:
Opponent: England Mark Selby
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
101 Australia Neil Robertson China 2013 Wuxi Classic Round: Last 128
Referee: John Pellew
Opponent: Egypt Mohamed Khairy
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
100 China Ding Junhui Ireland 2013 PTC Grand Final Round: Quarter-final
Referee: Michaela Tabb
Opponent: Northern Ireland Mark Allen
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
99 Norway Kurt Maflin Scotland 2012 European Tour - Event 5 Round: Last 32
Referee:
Opponent: England Stuart Carrington
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
98 England Andy Hicks England 2012 UK Championship Round: Last 80
Referee: Olivier Marteel
Opponent: Wales Daniel Wells
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
97 Scotland John Higgins England 2012 UK Championship Round: Last 16
Referee: Terry Camilleri
Opponent: England Mark Davis
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
96 England Jack Lisowski England 2012 UK Championship Round: Last 64
Referee: Colin Humphries
Opponent: China Chen Zhe
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
95 England Tom Ford Bulgaria 2012 European Tour - Event 4 Round: Last 32
Referee: Nico De Vos
Opponent: Wales Matthew Stevens
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
94 Scotland John Higgins China 2012 Shanghai Masters Round: Final
Referee: Michaela Tabb
Opponent: England Judd Trump
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
93 Ireland Ken Doherty Germany 2012 European Tour - Event 1 Round: Last 128
Referee: Walter Kunz
Opponent: Germany Julian Treiber
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
92 England Stuart Bingham China 2012 Wuxi Classic Round: Final
Referee: Brendan Moore
Opponent: England Ricky Walden
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
91 Scotland Stephen Hendry England 2012 World Championship Round: Last 32
Referee: Zhu Ying
Opponent: England Stuart Bingham
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
90 England Robert Milkins England 2012 World Championship Round: Last 64
Referee: Paul Collier
Opponent: China Xiao Guodong
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
89 Hong Kong Marco Fu China 2012 World Open Round: Last 48
Referee:
Opponent: England Matthew Selt
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
88 England Mike Dunn Germany 2012 German Masters Round: Last 96
Referee:
Opponent: Norway Kurt Maflin
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
87 China Ding Junhui Germany 2012 PTC - Event 12 Round: Last 128
Referee:
Opponent: England Brandon Winstone
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
86 Wales Matthew Stevens Germany 2012 PTC - Event 12 Round: Last 128
Referee:
Opponent: England Michael Wasley
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
85 England Jamie Cope England 2011 PTC - Event 11 Round: Last 32
Referee:
Opponent: Norway Kurt Maflin
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
84 China Ding Junhui England 2011 PTC - Event 11 Round: Last 128
Referee:
Opponent: England James Cahill
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
83 England David Gray England 2011 PTC - Event 10 Round: Pre-qualifying 2
Referee:
Opponent: England Robbie Williams
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
82 England Ricky Walden England 2011 PTC - Event 10 Round: Last 128
Referee:
Opponent: Wales Gareth Allen
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
81 England Ronnie O'Sullivan Germany 2011 PTC - Event 4 Round: Last 32
Referee:
Opponent: England Adam Duffy
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
80 Scotland Stephen Hendry Wales 2011 Welsh Open Round: Last 16
Referee: Pete Williamson
Opponent: Scotland Stephen Maguire
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
79 England Rory McLeod Czech Republic 2010 EPTC - Event 6 Round: Last 32
Referee:
Opponent: Thailand Issara Kachaiwong
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
78 Thailand Thanawat Thirapongpaiboon Germany 2010 EPTC - Event 3 Round: Last 32
Referee:
Opponent: England Barry Hawkins
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
77 Wales Mark Williams Germany 2010 EPTC - Event 3 Round: Last 128
Referee:
Opponent: Germany Diana Schuler
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
76 England Ronnie O'Sullivan Scotland 2010 World Open Round: Last 64
Referee: Jan Verhaas
Opponent: England Mark King
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
75 England Barry Hawkins England 2010 PTC - Event 3 Round: Last 32
Referee:
Opponent: England James McGouran
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
74 Norway Kurt Maflin England 2010 PTC - Event 1 Round: Last 128
Referee:
Opponent: Poland Michal Zielinski
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
73 Australia Neil Robertson China 2010 China Open Round: Last 16
Referee: Michaela Tabb
Opponent: England Peter Ebdon
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
72 England Mark Selby China 2009 Jiangsu Classic Round: Group
Referee:
Opponent: England Joe Perry
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
71 Scotland Stephen Hendry England 2009 World Championship Round: Quarter-final
Referee: Terry Camilleri
Opponent: England Shaun Murphy
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
70 China Ding Junhui England 2008 UK Championship Round: Last 16
Referee: Jan Verhaas
Opponent: Scotland John Higgins
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
69 Scotland Marcus Campbell Bahrain 2008 Bahrain Championship Round: Wildcard
Referee: Michaela Tabb
Opponent: Oman Ahmed Basheer Al-Khusaibi
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
68 China Liang Wenbo Bahrain 2008 Bahrain Championship Round: Last 64
Referee:
Opponent: England Martin Gould
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
67 England Jamie Cope China 2008 Shanghai Masters Round: Last 16
Referee: Deng Yueyuan
Opponent: Wales Mark Williams
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
66 England Allister Carter England 2008 World Championship Round: Quarter-final
Referee: Terry Camilleri
Opponent: England Peter Ebdon
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
65 England Ronnie O'Sullivan England 2008 World Championship Round: Last 16
Referee: Eirian Williams
Opponent: Wales Mark Williams
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
64 Scotland Stephen Maguire China 2008 China Open Round: Semi-final
Referee: Eirian Williams
Opponent: Wales Ryan Day
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
63 England Ronnie O'Sullivan England 2007 UK Championship Round: Semi-final
Referee: Alan Chamberlain
Opponent: England Mark Selby
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
62 England Ronnie O'Sullivan Northern Ireland 2007 Northern Ireland Trophy Round: Last 16
Referee: Colin Humphries
Opponent: England Allister Carter
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
61 Scotland Jamie Burnett Scotland 2007 Grand Prix Round: Qualifying Group
Referee:
Opponent: China Liu Song
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
60 England Tom Ford Scotland 2007 Grand Prix Round: Group
Referee: Andy Yates
Opponent: England Steve Davis
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
59 England Andrew Higginson Wales 2007 Welsh Open Round: Quarter-final
Referee: Dave Palmer
Opponent: England Allister Carter
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
58 China Ding Junhui England 2007 Masters Round: Wildcard
Referee: Michaela Tabb
Opponent: England Anthony Hamilton
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
57 England Jamie Cope Scotland 2006 Grand Prix Round: Group
Referee: Terry Camilleri
Opponent: England Michael Holt
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
56 England Robert Milkins England 2006 World Championship Round: Last 48
Referee:
Opponent: England Mark Selby
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
55 England Peter Lines Wales 2006 PIOS - Event 6 Round: Last 64
Referee:
Opponent: England Andrew Higginson
Time: Unknown
Ratified: no
54 England Stuart Bingham Wales 2005 Masters Qualifying Event Round: Quarter-final
Referee:
Opponent: Scotland Marcus Campbell
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
53 Wales Mark Williams England 2005 World Championship Round: Last 32
Referee: Colin Brinded
Opponent: England Robert Milkins
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
52 England David Gray England 2004 UK Championship Round: Last 32
Referee:
Opponent: England Mark Selby
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
51 Scotland John Higgins England 2004 Grand Prix Round: Last 64
Referee: Pete Williamson
Opponent: England Ricky Walden
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
50 Scotland John Higgins England 2003 British Open Round: Last 32
Referee: Pete Williamson
Opponent: Ireland Michael Judge
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
49 Scotland John Higgins England 2003 LG Cup Round: Final
Referee: Lawrie Annandale
Opponent: Wales Mark Williams
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
48 England Ronnie O'Sullivan England 2003 World Championship Round: Last 32
Referee: Jan Verhaas
Opponent: Hong Kong Marco Fu
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
47 Malta Tony Drago England 2002 Benson and Hedges Championship Round: Last 32
Referee:
Opponent: England Stuart Bingham
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
46 England Shaun Murphy England 2001 Benson and Hedges Championship Round: Last 32
Referee:
Opponent: England Adrian Rosa
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
45 England Ronnie O'Sullivan England 2001 LG Cup Round: Last 16
Referee:
Opponent: Scotland Drew Henry
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
44 Scotland Stephen Hendry Malta 2001 Malta Grand Prix Round: Final
Referee:
Opponent: Wales Mark Williams
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
43 England Nick Dyson England 2000 UK Championship Round: Last 128
Referee:
Opponent: England Robert Milkins
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
42 Scotland David McLellan England 2000 Benson and Hedges Championship Round: Round 2
Referee:
Opponent: England Steve Meakin
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
41 Hong Kong Marco Fu Scotland 2000 Scottish Masters Round: Round 1
Referee:
Opponent: Ireland Ken Doherty
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
40 Scotland Stephen Maguire Scotland 2000 Scottish Open Round: Last 128
Referee:
Opponent: Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
39 England Ronnie O'Sullivan Scotland 2000 Scottish Open Round: Last 32
Referee:
Opponent: Australia Quinten Hann
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
38 Scotland John Higgins Ireland 2000 Irish Masters Round: Quarter-final
Referee:
Opponent: England Jimmy White
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
37 England Barry Pinches Wales 2000 Welsh Open Round: Last 96
Referee:
Opponent: England Joe Johnson
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
36 Scotland Stephen Hendry England 1999 UK Championship Round: Last 16
Referee:
Opponent: England Paul Wykes
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
35 England Karl Burrows England 1999 Benson and Hedges Championship Round: Last 128
Referee:
Opponent: England Adrian Rosa
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
34 England Ronnie O'Sullivan England 1999 Grand Prix Round: Last 32
Referee:
Opponent: Scotland Graeme Dott
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
33 Scotland Stephen Hendry England 1999 British Open Round: Final
Referee:
Opponent: England Peter Ebdon
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
32 England Nick Dyson England 1999 UK Tour - Event 4 Round:
Referee:
Opponent:
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
31 Scotland Graeme Dott England 1999 British Open Round: Last 64
Referee:
Opponent: England David Roe
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
30 Northern Ireland Jason Prince England 1999 British Open Round: Last 96
Referee:
Opponent: England Ian Brumby
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
29 Cyprus Mehmet Husnu China 1999 China International Round: Round 1
Referee:
Opponent: England Eddie Barker
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
28 England Adrian Gunnell Thailand 1999 Thailand Masters Round: Round 1
Referee:
Opponent: Netherlands Mario Wehrmann
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
27 England Stuart Bingham England 1999 UK Tour - Event 3 Round:
Referee:
Opponent:
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
26 England Ronnie O'Sullivan Wales 1999 Welsh Open Round: Quarter-final
Referee:
Opponent: Thailand James Wattana
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
25 Scotland Stephen Hendry 1998 Premier League Round: Semi-final
Referee:
Opponent: Ireland Ken Doherty
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
24 Thailand James Wattana China 1997 China International Round: Quarter-final
Referee:
Opponent: China Pang Weiguo
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
23 England Ronnie O'Sullivan England 1997 World Championship Round: Last 32
Referee:
Opponent: England Mick Price
Time: 05:20
Ratified: yes
22 Scotland Stephen Hendry England 1997 Charity Challenge Round: Final
Referee: Alan Chamberlain
Opponent: England Ronnie O'Sullivan
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
21 Scotland Stephen Hendry England 1995 UK Championship Round: Last 16
Referee:
Opponent: England Gary Wilkinson
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
20 Scotland Stephen Hendry England 1995 World Championship Round: Semi-final
Referee:
Opponent: England Jimmy White
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
19 Ireland David McDonnell England 1995 British Open Round: Round 4
Referee:
Opponent: England Nic Barrow
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
18 England Pat Kenny England 1994 Strachan Challenge - Event 1 Round: Round 1
Referee:
Opponent: England Andrew Clark
Time: Unknown
Ratified: no
17 Northern Ireland Terry Murphy Scotland 1993 Benson and Hedges Championship Round: Round 1
Referee:
Opponent: Scotland Robert Thallon
Time: Unknown
Ratified: no
16 England Peter Ebdon England 1992 UK Championship Round: Last 64
Referee:
Opponent: Ireland Ken Doherty
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
15 England Jimmy White England 1992 World Championship Round: Last 32
Referee:
Opponent: Malta Tony Drago
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
14 England Peter Ebdon England 1992 Strachan Open Round: Round 1
Referee:
Opponent: England Wayne Martin
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
13 Thailand James Wattana England 1992 British Open Round: Last 16
Referee:
Opponent: Malta Tony Drago
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
12 Scotland Stephen Hendry 1992 Matchroom League Round: Group
Referee:
Opponent: England Willie Thorne
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
11 England John Parrott 1992 Matchroom League Round: Group
Referee:
Opponent: England Tony Meo
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
10 Thailand James Wattana England 1991 World Masters - Men's Singles Round: Last 128
Referee:
Opponent: Wales Paul Dawkins
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
9 Scotland John Rea Scotland 1989 Scottish Professional Championship Round: Quarter-final
Referee:
Opponent: Scotland Ian Black
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
8 Canada Alain Robidoux France 1989 European Open Round: Last 128
Referee:
Opponent: England Jim Meadowcroft
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
7 Canada Cliff Thorburn 1989 Matchroom League Round: Group
Referee:
Opponent: England Jimmy White
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
6 England Tony Meo 1988 Matchroom League Round: Group
Referee:
Opponent: Scotland Stephen Hendry
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
5 England Willie Thorne England 1987 UK Championship Round: Last 32
Referee:
Opponent: Northern Ireland Tommy Murphy
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
4 Canada Kirk Stevens England 1984 Masters Round: Semi-final
Referee:
Opponent: England Jimmy White
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
3 Canada Cliff Thorburn England 1983 World Championship Round: Last 16
Referee:
Opponent: Wales Terry Griffiths
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
2 England Steve Davis England 1982 Classic Round: Quarter-final
Referee:
Opponent: England John Spencer
Time: Unknown
Ratified: yes
1 England John Spencer England 1979 Holsten Lager International Round: Quarter-final
Referee:
Opponent: Canada Cliff Thorburn
Time: Unknown
Ratified: no